~2003 SAB Workshop~
Program
Chopiniana (Fokine)
The Flower Festival At Genzano-Pas de Deux (Bournonville)
Swan Lake-Act II Pas de Deux (Balanchine after Ivanov)
Ballabile from Napoli (Bournonville)
Aurora's Wedding from The Sleeping Beauty (Martins after Petipa)
Participants
  Marika Anderson-SAB
  Rebecca Azenberg-Pennsylvania Ballet corps
  Polly Baird-Phantom of the Opera on Broadway
  Likolani Brown-NYCB corps
  Maya Collins-NYCB corps
  Katy Foster-SAB
  Olivia Goodrich-former NYCB apprentice
  Emily Hayden-former PA Ballet II and Richmond Ballet apprentice
  Elisabeth Holowchuk-Suzanne Farrell Ballet
  Lauren King-NYCB corps
  Evelyn Kocak-SAB
  Misa Kuranaga-Boston Ballet second soloist, 2001 Prix de Lausanne winner, 
  former San Francisco Ballet apprentice
  Elysia Lichtine-Pennsylvania Ballet corps
  Lindsay McGrath-SAB
*Sara Mearns-NYCB soloist
  Flicka Michaels - Bryn Mawr '07
  Cassia Phillips-SAB, Miami City Ballet apprentice
  Monique Rojas-Columbia University '08
  Miriam Rowan-San Francisco Ballet corps, former Carolina Ballet app.
  Danielle Santos-San Francisco Ballet corps
*Ana Sophia Scheller-NYCB soloist, former ABT Studio Company
  Abigail Simon-Joffrey Ballet, SAB, former ABT Studio Company
  Meaghan Spedden-Royal Danish Ballet corps
  Adrianna de Svastich-SAB
  Erika Takakjian-SAB
  April Taylor-former Boston Ballet II
  Barette Vance-Pennsylvania Ballet corps
  Taryn Wolfe-SAB
  
  Tyler Angle-NYCB corps
  Daniel Applebaum-SAB
  Michael Breeden-SAB
  Anthony Carr - Usher...The Truth Tour
  Hyek Chen-participated in 2003 NYIBC, SAB
  Jason Chinea-Ballet West corps, San Francisco Ballet School
  Zlato Fagundes-former Carolina Ballet corps
  Richard Glover-former Colorado Ballet Junior Company, former PBT
  Jermel Johnson-Pennsylvania Ballet corps
  Barry Kerollis-PNB corps, former Houston Ballet apprentice
  Radoslaw Kokoszka-former Cedar Lake Ensemble and Carolina Ballet corps
  Choong Hoon Lee
  Sean Orza-SAB
*Vincent Paradiso-NYCB corps
  David Samis-SAB
  Troy Schumacher-SAB
  Andrew Scordato-SAB
  Arron Scott-American Ballet Theatre corps
  Daniel Scott-SAB, former Boston Ballet II
  Ted Seymour-SAB
  Nicolai Smirnov-SAB
  Peter Snow-SAB
*Giovanni Villalobos-NYCB corps, participated in 2003 NYIBC, SAB
  Lateef Williams-SAB
2000 ~ 2001 ~ 2002 ~ 2003~ 2004 ~ 2005
1990 ~ 1991 ~ 1992 ~ 1993 ~ 1994 ~ 1995 ~ 1996 ~ 1997 ~ 1998 ~ 1999
1980 ~ 1981 ~ 1982 ~ 1983 ~ 1984 ~ 1985 ~ 1986 ~ 1987 ~ 1988 ~ 1989
Main ~ Links